Description
All the content of this page is from the internet and is only for reference for product selection. Our products are replacement parts and not original spare parts. We are not the holder of the original trademarks mentioned in the content. Our replacement parts can be perfectly adapted to the original spare parts. If you need to buy original spare parts, please contact the original factory for purchase.
Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear
The Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear is a high-quality product suitable for various industries. It is commonly used in scenarios where precise gear movement is required. With its durable construction and excellent performance, this injection mould is designed to meet the highest standards.
Product Description
– The Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear is made from high-quality materials such as P20 steel, 718, 2738, H13, NAK80, 2344, 2343, S136, etc.
– It features a cold runner or hot runner system, with options like Yudo, DME, or HASCO.
– The mould is certified with ISO/TS16949 and follows industry standards like HASCO, DME, and LKM.
– It is designed with precision using CAD/CAM/CAE software and undergoes precision machining processes like CNC milling and drilling.
– The surface finish process includes polishing, sandblasting, heat treatment, painting, powder coating, anodizing, electroplating, and mirror polishing.
– The Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear offers OEM service and has a lead time of 15-25 days.
Product Specifications
– Parts Material: Plastic injection molding grade materials such as PE, PVC, ABS, PC, PP, POM, PA6, PMMA, PET, etc.
– Cavity Material: P20, H13, S136, NAK80, 718, 2738, 2316, SKD61, etc.
– Mold Base: LKM, DME, HASCO, or customized according to customer requirements.
– Cavity Quantity: 1*1, 1+1, 1*2, 1+1+1, etc.
– Shot Runner: Cold or Hot Runner systems like HASCO, DME, YUDO, etc.
– Mold Lifetime: 100K to 1500k shots, depending on customer quantity requirements.
– Softwares: CAD/CAM/CAE, UG, Pro/E, Powmill, SolidWorks, etc.
– Package: Wooden case packing or OEM packing.
Product Installation, Maintenance, and Repair
Installing the Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear is a straightforward process. Simply follow these steps:
1. Ensure the injection molding machine is properly set up and calibrated.
2. Place the mould into the machine and secure it in place.
3. Adjust the temperature and pressure settings according to the material being used.
4. Start the injection molding process and monitor the production.
To maintain the mould’s performance and extend its lifespan, regular cleaning and maintenance are recommended. Use a soft cloth and mild detergent to clean the mould’s surface. Inspect for any signs of wear or damage and address them promptly. Lubricate moving parts as needed.
In case of any repair needs, it is advised to contact a professional mould repair service provider. Attempting to repair the mould without proper knowledge and tools may cause further damage.
If the Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear needs to be replaced, follow these steps:
1. Remove the old mould from the injection molding machine.
2. Clean the machine and prepare it for the new mould installation.
3. Install the new mould following the same procedure as mentioned earlier.
4. Adjust the machine settings according to the new mould requirements.
5. Start the injection molding process and ensure proper functionality.
Other Products
In addition to the Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear, our company offers a wide range of Plastic Gears used in various industries. Some of our popular products include:
– Plastic Spur Gear
– Plastic Helical Gear
– Plastic Worm Gear
– Plastic Bevel Gear
– Plastic Pinion Gear
– Plastic Nylon Gear
– Plastic Transmission Gear
– Plastic Sprocket Gear
– Plastic Wheel Gear
– Plastic Injection Gear
– Plastic Ring Gear
– Plastic Rack Gear
We pride ourselves on delivering high-quality products, competitive prices, and exceptional customer service. Whether you need standard products or custom solutions, we are here to meet your needs. Feel free to contact us for further information or customization requests.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
1. Q: What materials are used in the Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear?
A: The mould is made from high-quality materials such as P20 steel, 718, 2738, H13, NAK80, 2344, 2343, S136, etc.
2. Q: What is the lead time for the Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear?
A: The lead time for the mould is approximately 15-25 days.
3. Q: Can the Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear be customized?
A: Yes, customization is available for the mould according to customer requirements.
4. Q: How do I install the Plastic Injection Mould for POM Gear?
A: Simply place the mould in the injection molding machine and adjust the settings according to the material being used.
5.



